Rocky Mt. Competition in Roy

Here is the information that you need for our competition on April 17 and 18 at Roy High School.

The address for Roy high School is 2150 W. 4800 S. in Roy.  Take exit #338 go under the freeway turn right on 1900 West go North to 4800 South turn left travel a few blocks, the school will be on your right.

Competition takes place on the Stage

On Saturday the 18 we would like for these teams to be there by 8:30 AM:

8:30    Jr. Elites, Pre teen Elites, Teen Elites, Jr. Company and Pre teen Company.

These teams please be there by 9:00

9:00    Sr. Elites, Teen and Sr. Companies

10:30   Minis

Order of Dances

#7 Boots    Jr. Elites

#8  Fire Without a Flame    Teen Elites

#14  Charmed Life    Pre Teen Company

#17  Tippy Toes    Pre teen Elites

#18  Anchor    Jr. Company

#22  Fashion   Jr. Company

#38  I Don’t Wanna Break   Sr. Elites

#44  Acapella   Sr. and Teen Elites

#52  Move    Pre Teen Company

#56 Thirsty   Teen and Sr. Companies

#59  Grow Up   Minis

#62  You Don’t Even Notice     Teen Elites

#63  Americano     Jr Elites

#66  My Girls    Teen Company

#72 Carousel   Sr. Elites

# 82  Give Us a Little Love   Sr. Company

#84  Diva   Jr. and Pre teen Companies

#88  Summer Afternoon   Teen Company

#96  Shot me Down   Sr. Company

#103  Folding Chair   Pre Teen Elites

#105  Thrift Shop   Minis

#108  XR2    Sr. and Teen Companies

#114  Blow   Sr. Teen and Pre Teen Companies

4:00   Dance Off and Awards

Dance off    The cost is $2 per dancer.  Dancers will come to the floor with their money, and be divided into age categories.  Mujsic will be played and they will dance to the song.  Judges will pick a winner in each age group and the winner will receive the money.  This will be done while we are waiting for the awards.

Admission      Performers are admitted free of charge with hair, makeup and costume.  All other spectators are $5 with children under 5 free on Friday, Saturday is $7, with children under 5 free.  Two day passes can be purchased for $10.

 

Solo Duo Trios    Friday    Doors open at 3:15   Competition begins at 3:45

Line up

1.  Charley and Addison   3:45

2. Jaqlyn, Madison & Dalaney   3:50

8.  Abbie and Ella   4:00

15  Sydney Jenna and Kylee  4:15

20  Brighten Bills     4:30

26  Cambree Snow   4:55

32  Oaklee Tingey   5:15

36   Aubrey Wyson   5:25

45  Nicole  Horlacher   5:45

67  Evie Crotts    7:25

76  Jakell Smith  7:50

88  Sydnee Winegar  8:20

90  Baylie Sanderson  8:30

91  Aleah Ryder    8:30

94 Brandy Sensabaugh  8:35

100  Aspen Smith  9:00

109  AJ    9:20

113  Adisyn  Duvall   9:30

Awards at 6:30   #’s 1-55

Awards 9:45  56-118

Instructions for Make up

Mohawk hair do

Below is instructions for the Mohawk hair do.

Competition dates 2015

March 19-21           Spotlight                            Ogden           Companies only

March 27-28          Utah Dance Fest               Logan

April 17-18             Rocky Mt. Classic              Roy

April 24-25            Gotta Move                        Maple Mt.

May  1-2                 Diamond Classic               Herriman